Home > Share your ICND1 v3.0 Experience

Share your ICND1 v3.0 Experience

September 16th, 2016 in ICND1 100-105 Go to comments

The ICND1 100-105 exam has come to replace the old ICND1 100-101 exam. We create the “Share your ICND1 v3.0 Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam.

Please share with us your experience after taking the ICND1 100-105 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Comments (73) Comments
Comment pages
1 39 40 41 866
  1. khan
    November 26th, 2017

    dears
    kindly update us regarding the ICND1 and ICND2 exam how many Q

  2. Cisco Microsoft Juniper Etc Dumps_Fraud
    November 26th, 2017

    Hi Guys, “Cisco Microsoft Juniper Etc Dumps” is group of looters and fraud. Please be careful before buying anything from them.

  3. bocahtua
    November 27th, 2017

    Passed today with 86x from 832 minimal.
    Many new Qs. From 351q I think only half still valid.
    And sadly ambigous Qs were also there: baby giant, rfc depletion ipv4, create vlan10 database

    Gud luck to all..

  4. P@$$ed
    November 27th, 2017

    Please note that not all dumps are valid sometimes exam questions changed. Please buy at your own risk.

  5. khan
    November 28th, 2017

    Also I like to add, above mentioned link/group is not 100% valid. Please study official book to 100% success, Also do not trying buy anything as can not take any responsibility. Thanks.

  6. Cisco Microsoft Juniper Etc Dumps_Fraud
    November 29th, 2017

    “Cisco Microsoft Juniper Etc Dumps” is looters and fraud. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM.

  7. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    @please help
    Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?
    A. virtual-template
    I chose A on the exam. None of my study materials (CBT Nuggets, and Lammle’s book) touched on the server config as testable. CBT does provide the server config for use in practicing the client config.
    bba-group pppoe PPPoE_Group
    virtual-template 1
    !
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.550: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.593: %DUAL-5-NBRCHANGE: EIGRP-IPv4 100: Neighbor 10.10.10.2 (Dialer1) is up: new adjacency
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#

  8. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    1. Answer:D
    2.Which MTU size can cause a bab

  9. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is adde

  10. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output i

  11. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#

  12. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#

  13. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1

  14. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1

  15. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address

  16. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address

  17. Anonymous
    November 29th, 2017

    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands,

  18. Router
    November 30th, 2017

    Friends, what is the lab that is going out on the exam?

  19. ct
    November 30th, 2017

    Is the premium content valid?

  20. Anonymous
    December 1st, 2017

    2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands,

  21. Anonymous
    December 1st, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    1. Answer:D
    2.Which MTU size can cause a bab
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is adde
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output i
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

  22. Anonymous
    December 1st, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    1. Answer:D
    2.Which MTU size can cause a bab
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is adde
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output i
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible appli

  23. Anonymous
    December 1st, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    1. Answer:D
    2.Which MTU size can cause a bab
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is adde
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output i
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fa

  24. Anonymous
    December 1st, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    1. Answer:D
    2.Which MTU size can cause a bab
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is adde
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output i
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. C

  25. Anonymous
    December 1st, 2017

    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    1. Answer:D
    2.Which MTU size can cause a bab
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is adde
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    Please confirm this question is correct:
    Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four)
    A. ::
    B. ::192.168.0.1
    C. 2000::
    D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
    E. 2002:c0a8:101::42
    F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
    C and D are not valid because you can’t end in zeroes is this correct?
    Question 8
    Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
    C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
    D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
    The dump says answer D. Why is this? Why is it not C instead? Please explain it a different way than the dump.
    The dump says ABEF. Is this correct and why?
    Are C and D network addresses? Please explain thank you.
    Q272. Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?
    A. ip nat inside
    B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
    C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
    D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0
    Answer: D
    This answer should be A. Per cisco.com
    Summary steps on configuring NAT:
    6. interface type number
    7. ip address ip-address mask
    8. ip nat inside
    9. exit
    Please tell me if this is wrong.
    Q. 296
    Which command can you enter to verfiy that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
    A. traceroute
    B. telnet
    C. ping
    D. ping ipv6
    The dump says C, but I believe more correct is D. Can someone clarify please?
    Q. 298
    If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 5
    D. 6
    Dump says B, why is it not C. Doesn’t a switch break up collision domains?
    QUESTION 586
    Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)
    A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto
    B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
    C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
    D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable
    E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq
    F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20
    Dump says BEF. Why not BCE?
    Q. 305
    Which header field is new in IPv6?
    A. Hop Limit
    B. Flow Label
    C. Version
    D. Traffic Class
    Which one is it I have different resources?
    Thank you so much for your time and reply!
    Waqar November 13th, 2017
    1.Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
    Router#configure terminal
    Router(config)#vlan 10
    Router(config-vlan)#do show vlan
    A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
    B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output i
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap cal

  26. E
    December 1st, 2017

    hello,

    can anyone please tell me if the 332.pdf file is still valid for the exam?

    thank you

  27. Toefey
    December 1st, 2017

    Hi bocahtua,

    I had also the same exam, but i failed. Can you help me? What did you use? Which pdf?
    What do you mean with 351q?

  28. Toefey
    December 1st, 2017

    Where do you guys get the 332.pdf and 351?

  29. namenick
    December 1st, 2017

    The current labs are DHCP sim from here but with completely different questions. The second lab is where you have 2 PCs each connected via console cable to router and switch. Here you have to answer 4-5 questions by just checking the running config.

  30. James
    December 2nd, 2017

    Still valid the info here for take the test in december? Did you know another site where share experience?

  31. Anonymous
    December 2nd, 2017

    @please help
    Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?
    A. virtual-template//////////////////////////////////
    I chose A on the exam. None of my study materials (CBT Nuggets, and Lammle’s book) touched on the server config as testable. CBT does provide the server config for use in practicing the client config.
    bba-group pppoe PPPoE_Group////////////////////////////////////////
    virtual-template 1
    !
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.550: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.593: %DUAL-5-NBRCHANGE: EIGRP-IPv4 100: Neighbor 10.10.10.2 (Dialer1) is up: new adjacency
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#

  32. Anonymous
    December 2nd, 2017

    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)#

  33. Anonymous
    December 2nd, 2017

    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following comma

  34. Anonymous
    December 2nd, 2017

    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC

  35. Patrick
    December 3rd, 2017

    Who has the latest valid exam for 101-105?
    I had failed the first attempt, but Gareth had the same questions as I did!
    Please!!

  36. Patrick
    December 3rd, 2017

    Please i have exam next week!

  37. doggy
    December 3rd, 2017

    @Patrick send me an email now trustandobey9 at gmail dot com

    lets help each other

  38. Patrick
    December 3rd, 2017

    Thanks i have send you a mail

  39. Patrick
    December 3rd, 2017

    Pleas people help me with ICND1

  40. Clair
    December 3rd, 2017

    @Patrick only help I can do is to let know that that https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IvxfJZP2-Tolh28jjQi19GRS0aQeujwH

    is not valid please do not trust it, if you do you will lose your money and time.

  41. Patrick
    December 3rd, 2017

    @Clair thanks for the information!
    I would appreciate if someone can help me with the questions? I had exam a week ago, but i failed. Gareth give the most questions, did someone make the exam also last week?

  42. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    Stop copy pasting the same thing. If you want to help please help!

  43. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    And dont send fake links!

  44. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    @Anonymous stop doing that!!!!!!

  45. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    @Gareth which questions did you get more?

  46. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    Who can help me!!

  47. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    Yeah bull*hit every passed recently with 9xx/1000 marks!!!
    Nobody can drop the questions but only link to a URL
    If you want to help do it for free and dont waste our time and money

  48. Mopedi Thwiiii
    December 4th, 2017

    Patrick, This guy is always bullshitting us!! Hope his comments can be deleted.!!!?

  49. Patrick
    December 4th, 2017

    @Mopedi Thwiii

    Yeah, he is only thinking making money. Please if someone can really help me i would appreciate it. Who is gonna make the exam this week or had exam last month?

  50. Patrick
    December 5th, 2017

    Who have made the exam?

  51. AnonHater
    December 5th, 2017

    I wonder if the admin can ban by IP

  52. student
    December 6th, 2017

    hello evrybody i need ICND1 dump (link) please

  53. Patrick
    December 6th, 2017

    If you want to pass the exam, become a member on 9tut for 12 dollar. It will help you to pass, trust me!

    http://www.9tut.net/member

  54. Jones
    December 7th, 2017

    Yes please block this link https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IvxfJZP2-Tolh28jjQi19GRS0aQeujwH
    As this is fake.

  55. Ali
    December 7th, 2017

    I have bought dumps from one of the link mentioned here https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IvxfJZP2-Tolh28jjQi19GRS0aQeujwH

    I failed my exam today. This is not valid and wast of money and time.

  56. abc123
    December 7th, 2017

    How many sims are included in ICND1 in 9tuts? I done my exam and the sims in the exam are not included here. unfortunately I failed by 10 points 🙁 bugger!

  57. Dumps_Fraud_Not Valid
    December 7th, 2017

    Following link and dumps are not valid any more.
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IvxfJZP2-Tolh28jjQi19GRS0aQeujwH

  58. Rito
    December 7th, 2017

    I’ve passed the ICND1 today 07/12

    Everything is in this page. Keep focused on study hard

  59. Dumps_Fraud_Not Valid
    December 8th, 2017
  60. Dumps_Fraud_Not Valid
    December 10th, 2017

    Asshole

  61. Router
    December 10th, 2017

    what’s the sim lab that’s going to pass the exam please, someone tell me

  62. Dumps_Fraud
    December 11th, 2017
  63. Dumps_Fraud
    December 12th, 2017

    Hi
    Following dump link is not valid any more, failed today.
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IvxfJZP2-Tolh28jjQi19GRS0aQeujwH

  64. CLeiton
    December 13th, 2017

    Anyone have dump 100-105? if anyone have would send me please, my email is cleiton.morais5 at gmail dot com,

    i appreciate it!

  65. Dumps_Fraud
    December 15th, 2017
  66. Dumps
    December 15th, 2017

    ace FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#

    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1

  67. Dumps
    December 15th, 2017

    ace FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#

    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address

  68. Dumps
    December 15th, 2017

    cation lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1

    Dumps December 15th, 2017
    ace FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#

    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address

  69. Anonymous
    December 15th, 2017

    cation lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1

    Dumps December 15th, 2017
    ace FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#

    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.541: %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Virtual-Access2, changed state to up
    R1(config-if)#
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    interface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1……………..
    R1(config-if)# no ip address,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…………

  70. kjljk
    December 15th, 2017

    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    eer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on tdle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dialer1
    R1(config-if)# ip address negotiated
    R1(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
    R1(config-if)# dialer pool 1
    R1(config-if)# end
    R1#
    Step 2: Assign the interface Ethernet0/1 to a newly created PPPoE dial group 1. Also make sure that no IP address is manually assigned to the Ethernet0/1 interface.
    On R1, enter the following command:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Ethernet0/1
    R1(config-if)# no ip address
    R1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1
    *Dec 11 12:49:17.540: %DIALER-6-BIND: Interface Vi2 bound to profile Di1
    Anonymous November 29th, 2017
    rface FastEthernet0/0
    pppoe enable group PPPoE_Group
    no shutdown
    !
    interface Virtual-Template1
    ip address 201.5.9.1 255.255.255.0
    peer default ip address pool PPPoEClientPool
    ppp authentication chap callin
    !
    ip local pool PPPoEClientPool 201.5.9.100 201.5.9.150
    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC <–My Choice
    D. Cisco IWAN
    Taken directly from Cisco's website. “The Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (Cisco APIC) is the unifying point of automation and management for the Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) fabric. The Cisco APIC provides centralized access to all fabric information, optimizes the application lifecycle for scale and performance, and supports flexible application provisioning across physical and virtual resources.”
    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?
    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM <–This is definately the answer
    D. Cisco IOS-XE
    All three of these questions were on the exam I just took.
    Orbit February 10th, 2017
    For 1st question ,, isnt it the Dialer ?
    Step 1: Create a dialer interface to handle the PPPoE connection:
    R1# conf t
    Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.
    R1(config)# interface Dia

  71. jioj
    December 15th, 2017

    could ya’ll tell me what you think are the right answers?

    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?

    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC
    D. Cisco IWAN

    Answer: B

    Which two circumstances can cause collision domain issues on VLAN domain? (Choose two)

    A. duplex mismatches on Ethernet segments in the same VLAN
    B. multiple errors on switchport interfaces
    C. congestion on the switch inband path
    D. a failing NIC in an end device E. an overloaded shared segment

    Answer: A C

    Whats DTP‟s default in a switch?

    A. ON
    B. OFF
    C. Dynamic Desirable
    D. Auto

    Answer: D

    Which IPsec security protocol should be used when confidentiality is required?

    A. MD5
    B. PSK
    C. AH
    D. ESP

    Answer: D

    Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (choose two)

    A. discarding
    B. learning
    C. disabled
    D. forwarding
    E. listening

    Answer: A D

    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM
    D. Cisco IOS-XE

    Answer: B

    Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

    A. Ports are untrusted by default.
    B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
    C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
    D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
    E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

    Answer: E

    Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

    A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.
    B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.
    C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS recrds automatically.
    D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

    Answer: B

    While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another
    VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on
    interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

    A. show ip interface brief
    B. show ip nat statistics
    C. show ip statistics
    D. show ip route

    Answer: A

    How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?

    A. It discards the packet.
    B. It broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
    C. It routes the packet to the default route.
    D. It broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

    Answer: A

    Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two)

    A. It automates network actions between different device types.
    B. It provides robust asset management.
    C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.
    D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.
    E. It makes network functions programmable.

    Answer: A E

    What kind of data message is send to elect the root bridge?

    A. BPDU
    B. Segment
    C. Packets
    D. Hello

    Answer: A

    Which factors generate bridge ID? (Choose two)

    A. MAC address
    B. IP Address
    C. STP Priority
    D. Bridge Priority

    Answer: A D

    Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two)

    A. listening
    B. backup
    C. disabled
    D. learning
    E. discarding

    Answer: D E

    Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (choose two)

    A. discarding
    B. learning
    C. disabled
    D. forwarding
    E. listening

    Answer: A D

    Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two)

    A. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing tables.
    B. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases.
    C. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors.
    D. Route summarization is computed automatically by the router.
    E. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links.
    F. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables using automatic updates.
    G. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes.

    Answer: A E

  72. Anonymous
    December 15th, 2017

    could ya’ll tell me what you think are the right answers?

    Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?

    A. Cisco OpenDaylight
    B. Cisco ACI
    C. Cisco APIC
    D. Cisco IWAN

    Answer: B

    Which two circumstances can cause collision domain issues on VLAN domain? (Choose two)

    A. duplex mismatches on Ethernet segments in the same VLAN
    B. multiple errors on switchport interfaces
    C. congestion on the switch inband path
    D. a failing NIC in an end device E. an overloaded shared segment

    Answer: A C

    Whats DTP‟s default in a switch?

    A. ON
    B. OFF
    C. Dynamic Desirable
    D. Auto

    Answer: D

    Which IPsec security protocol should be used when confidentiality is required?

    A. MD5
    B. PSK
    C. AH
    D. ESP

    Answer: D

    Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (choose two)

    A. discarding
    B. learning
    C. disabled
    D. forwarding
    E. listening

    Answer: A D

    Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

    A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
    B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
    C. Cisco APIC-EM
    D. Cisco IOS-XE

    Answer: B

    Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

    A. Ports are untrusted by default.
    B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
    C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
    D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
    E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

    Answer: E

    Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

    A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.
    B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.
    C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS recrds automatically.
    D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

    Answer: B

    While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another
    VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on
    interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

    A. show ip interface brief
    B. show ip nat statistics
    C. show ip statistics
    D. show ip route

    Answer: A

    How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?

    A. It discards the packet.
    B. It broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
    C. It routes the packet to the default route.
    D. It broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

  73. Kirt
    December 15th, 2017
Comment pages
1 39 40 41 866